Competition Detail
Competition CodeBCB2020
Date26 Jun 2020
28 Jun 2020
OrganizerLATVIA - Latvijas Loka šaušanas federācija
PlaceVentspils (LAT)
NameBaltic Open 2020
DescriptionInternational competition (Open)
OptionsFinals
NotesQualification + Individual eliminations + Teams + Mix teams

LAT - http://archery.lv/lv/llsf-sacensibas/aktualas-sacensibas/
ENG - http://archery.lv/en/upcoming-laf-competitions/current-events/
Competition ResultsDivision/Class rank Division/Class rank
Division/Class Team rank Division/Class Team rank
Final rank Final rank
Final Team rank Final Team rank
Qualification rank Qualification rank
Qualification Team rank Qualification Team rank
Grids Grids
Team grids Team grids
Final rank Qualification rank Archer Club Total Golds X/Nines
Barebow Men
1 3 Popovs Pāvels LAT-CUR Loka šaušanas sporta klubs “Curland”486 3 0
3 2 Privalovs Denis LAT-AL “Archery Liepāja”501 1 0
4 1 Bogdans Jānis LAT-CUR Loka šaušanas sporta klubs “Curland”521 3 1
5 4 Gurevičius Arūnas LSK Lankininkų sporto klubas (Vilnius)424 2 1
Barebow Women
1 1 Ukstiņa Estere LAT-CUR Loka šaušanas sporta klubs “Curland”526 8 2
Compound Men
1 1 Ressar Evert EST-BHSC Baltic Hunter SC679 36 16
2 2 Karpavičius Žydrūnas KSA Kauno sporto asociacija668 28 11
3 3 Škapars Juris LAT-ĶŠ “Ķekavas šautra”664 29 8
4 5 Šilovs Edgars LAT-AIM Sporta klubs “AiM Archery”655 25 9
5 4 Strazdiņš Toms LAT-ĶŠ “Ķekavas šautra”661 31 11
6 7 Titovs Aleksandrs LAT-ODI Latvijas sporta loka šaušanas klubs “Odisejs”618 19 5
7 8 Lignickis Arnis LAT-SAV Sporta klubs “Savage archer”588 6 4
8 6 Liepa Krišjānis LAT-AMA Eduarda Lapsiņa loka šaušanas sporta klubs “Amazones”633 26 6
9 9 Siders Juris LAT-ODI Latvijas sporta loka šaušanas klubs “Odisejs”584 7 0
Compound Women
1 1 Ādmine-Liepa Kristīne LAT-AMA Eduarda Lapsiņa loka šaušanas sporta klubs “Amazones”623 16 3
2 2 Antanaitytė - Garškienė Jolita LSK Lankininkų sporto klubas (Vilnius)568 6 0
3 3 Grīnvalde Janeta LAT-ODI Latvijas sporta loka šaušanas klubs “Odisejs”560 7 4
Longbow Men
1 1 Novads Kristaps LAT-SAV Sporta klubs “Savage archer”606 15 4
2 2 Lapsiņš Eduards LAT-AMA Eduarda Lapsiņa loka šaušanas sporta klubs “Amazones”504 5 2
3 3 Pancis Aleksandrs LAT-AMJ Amazones / Jūrmala428 4 3
Recurve Men
1 3 Kaasik Tanel EST-KLV Tallinna Kalev614 15 4
2 1 Šigauskas Vladas KSA Kauno sporto asociacija638 17 5
3 4 Kivilo Karl EST-JVK Järvakandi Ilves609 12 2
4 8 Dubkevičs Inārs LAT-AMA Eduarda Lapsiņa loka šaušanas sporta klubs “Amazones”580 4 0
5 2 Blāze Dāvis LAT-ODI Latvijas sporta loka šaušanas klubs “Odisejs”628 17 4
6 7 Kašėta Ramūnas KSA Kauno sporto asociacija594 12 6
6 6 Bružis Jānis LAT-AL “Archery Liepāja”600 9 2
7 10 Bernotas Lenardas KLL Sporto klubas Klaipėdos lankininkai575 8 2
8 13 Opolčenovs Aleksejs LAT-ODI Latvijas sporta loka šaušanas klubs “Odisejs”551 10 4
9 11 Antanaitis Justas SSC-LSK Sostinės sporto centras - Lankininkų sporto klubas LSK561 10 2
9 14 Spāģis Aigars LAT-ODI Latvijas sporta loka šaušanas klubs “Odisejs”545 7 1
9 5 Sergejevs Romans LAT-AMR Amazones / Rīga606 13 4
9 17 Kavaliauskas Giedrius KLL Sporto klubas Klaipėdos lankininkai524 11 5
9 16 Frolovs Mihails LAT-FRM Bērnu un jaunatnes loka šaušanas sporta klubs “FRAM”532 5 2
9 9 Kononovs Gļebs LAT-AMR Amazones / Rīga579 7 4
9 15 Solovjovs Vitālijs LAT-AL “Archery Liepāja”540 6 3
9 12 Hmeļevskis Makss LAT-AL “Archery Liepāja”554 3 1
17 19 Bogužis Mindaugas KLL Sporto klubas Klaipėdos lankininkai360 2 1
17 18 Ruginis Donatas KLL Sporto klubas Klaipėdos lankininkai482 6 1
Recurve Women
1 1 Deņisenoka Līga Ilona LAT-AMA Eduarda Lapsiņa loka šaušanas sporta klubs “Amazones”604 14 5
2 2 Lilienthal Triinu EST-JVK Järvakandi Ilves598 12 3
3 3 Kononova Jeļena LAT-AMR Amazones / Rīga591 10 4
4 5 Matvejeva Rimma LAT-AMR Amazones / Rīga537 7 2
5 4 Kuzmienė Laila KLL Sporto klubas Klaipėdos lankininkai556 5 1
6 6 Lasmane Sanita LAT-ODI Latvijas sporta loka šaušanas klubs “Odisejs”524 5 2
7 8 Barkauskaitė Julija KLL Sporto klubas Klaipėdos lankininkai260 2 0
8 7 Abromavičienė Kristina KLL Sporto klubas Klaipėdos lankininkai433 2 0